1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
stuarts draft bus route map
1

Augusta Health Fitness

2

Augusta Health MOB

3

Walmart

4

Shenandoah Valley Estates

5

Augusta Farms Apts

6

Brittany Knoll

7

Highland Hills Apts

8

Broadmoor Plaza

9

Augusta Health Stuarts Draft

10

Target Distribution Center

11

Stuarts Draft Retirement Community

12

Montague Apts

Map Key
The map above is represented by the cities and counties of Fishersville, Augusta County, Stuarts Draft, Waynesboro, and Lyndhurst.

  • Bus stops
  • Call Stop

Stuarts Draft link

Stuarts Draft Connector, Monday – Friday: 6:50 a.m. – 4:43 p.m.

Two Hour Mid-Day Break: 10:43 a.m. – 12:50 p.m.

Augusta Farms Apartments6:507:508:509:5012:501:502:503:50
Brittany Knoll6:537:538:539:5312:531:532:533:53
Highland Hills Apartments6:587:588:589:5812:581:582:583:58
Augusta Health Stuarts Draft7:008:009:0010:001:002:003:004:00
Montague ApartmentsCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALL
Target Distribution Center7:088:089:0810:081:082:083:084:08
Stuarts Draft Retirement Community7:098:099:0910:091:092:093:094:09
Walmart (Waynesboro)7:308:309:3010:301:302:303:304:30
Augusta Health Fitness7:408:409:4010:401:402:403:404:40
Augusta Health MOB7:438:439:4310:431:432:433:434:43

Stuarts Draft Connector, Monday – Friday: 6:50 a.m. – 4:43 p.m.

Two Hour Mid-Day Break: 10:43 a.m. – 12:50 p.m.

Augusta Farms Apartments

6:50 | 7:50 | 8:50 | 9:50 | 12:50 | 1:50 | 2:50 | 3:50

Brittany Knoll

6:53 | 7:53 | 8:53 | 9:53 | 12:53 | 1:53 | 2:53 | 3:53

Highland Hills Apartments

6:58 | 7:58 | 8:58 | 9:58 | 12:58 | 1:58 | 2:58 | 3:58

Augusta Health Stuarts Draft

7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00

Montague Apartments

CALL

Target Distribution Center

7:08 | 8:08 | 9:08 | 10:08 | 1:08 | 2:08 | 3:08 | 4:08

Stuarts Draft Retirement Community

7:09 | 8:09 | 9:09 | 10:09 | 1:09 | 2:09 | 3:09 | 4:09

Walmart (Waynesboro)

7:30 | 8:30 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30

Augusta Health Fitness

7:40 | 8:40 | 9:40 | 10:40 | 1:40 | 2:40 | 3:40 | 4:40

Augusta Health MOB

7:43 | 8:43 | 9:43 | 10:43 | 1:43 | 2:43 | 3:43 | 4:43

The Waynesboro Circulator and the Stuarts Draft Link connect to the 250 Connector and each other at the Walmart (Waynesboro), when they run at the same time.
The Stuarts Draft Link does not operate between 10:43 a.m. and 12:50 p.m. Monday through Friday.

Consistent Schedules Link Stuarts Draft, Fishersville, And Waynesboro.

Our Stuarts Draft Link provides bus service within Stuarts Draft and connections with Fishersville and Waynesboro. Our routine service runs Monday through Friday from 6:50 a.m. to 4:43 p.m., with a two-hour midday break between 10:50 a.m. and 12:50 p.m., and is perfect for the commuter traveling to work, medical appointments and shopping. Stops include, but are not limited to: Stuarts Draft residential areas, Augusta Health Stuarts Draft, Target Distribution Center, Stuarts Draft Retirement Community, Walmart, and Augusta Health Campus.

Affordable Fares Fit Your Budget.

Standard Fare: $0.50 each way
ADA Compliant Paratransit Service: $1.00 each way
Children 12 years of age and under, when accompanied by an adult, ride free
Students with valid ID ride for free

Our drivers do not make change, so please be prepared with exact fare.

Check out our trip planner to schedule your next ride or view all our regularly scheduled routes!

Enjoy Safe Rides On Clean Buses.

Our team takes great pride in our customer service and bus safety. Our drivers are trained in defensive driving techniques and in loading and unloading mobility devices safely. Our mechanics keep the engines in our buses running smoothly and the interior and exterior of our buses pristine. We provide safe riding tips to get you easily accessible information so you feel comfortable riding with us. When you travel with BRITE we build relationships with you to enhance your experience and our community.

We Welcome All Riders.

The Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission manages the BRITE transit system, and is committed to ensuring that no person is excluded from participation in, or denied the benefits of, or be subject to discrimination in the receipt of, its services or programs on the basis of race, color or national origin or any other characteristics protected by law, including Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended. Further, under the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) of 1990, no entity shall discriminate against an individual with physical or mental disability in connection with the provision of transportation service.

Ride The Stuarts Draft Link!