1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
250 connector bus route map
1

Staunton Hub/Lewis St.

2

Statler Square

3

Staunton Mall

4

Walmart

5

Route 250 WB/Sangers Ln

6

WWRC

7

Augusta County Library

8

Augusta Health MOB

9

Waynesboro Commons

10

Zeus Theater

11

Walmart

12

Waynesboro Town Center

13

Route 250 EB/Rowe Rd

14

Augusta County Library WB

Map Key
The map above is represented by the cities and counties of Staunton, Augusta County, and Waynesboro.

  • Bus stops
  • Call Stop

250 Connector (Monday through Friday)
250 Connector (Saturdays)

250 Connector, Westbound, Monday – Friday: 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 p.m.
Walmart (Waynesboro)7:308:309:3010:3011:3012:301:302:303:304:305:306:307:308:30
Kmart7:358:359:3510:3511:3512:351:352:353:354:355:356:357:358:35
Augusta Health Fitness7:448:449:4410:4411:4412:441:442:443:444:44CALLCALLCALLCALL
Augusta Health MOB7:468:469:4610:4611:4612:461:462:463:464:46CALLCALLCALLCALL
WWRC4:515:516:517:518:51
Walmart (Staunton)8:009:0010:0011:0012:001:002:003:004:005:006:007:008:009:00
Valley View Senior Apartments8:059:0510:0511:0512:051:052:053:054:05CALLCALLCALLCALLCALL
Staunton Mall8:109:1010:1011:1012:101:102:103:104:105:106:107:108:109:10
Statler Square8:159:1510:1511:1512:151:152:153:154:155:156:157:158:159:15
Staunton Hub/Lewis Street8:309:3010:3011:3012:301:302:303:304:305:306:307:308:309:30

250 Connector, Eastbound, Monday – Friday: 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 p.m.
Staunton Hub/Lewis Street7:308:309:3010:3011:3012:301:302:303:304:305:306:307:308:30
Statler Square7:358:359:3510:3511:3512:351:352:353:354:355:356:357:358:35
Staunton Mall7:408:409:4010:4011:4012:401:402:403:404:405:406:407:408:40
Valley View Senior Apartments7:458:459:4510:4511:4512:451:452:453:45CALLCALLCALLCALLCALL
Walmart (Staunton)7:508:509:5010:5011:5012:501:502:503:504:505:506:507:508:50
WWRC5:006:007:008:009:00
Augusta Health Fitness8:029:0210:0211:0212:021:022:023:024:025:02CALLCALLCALLCALL
Augusta Health MOB8:059:0510:0511:0512:051:052:053:054:055:05CALLCALLCALLCALL
Kmart8:179:1710:1711:1712:171:172:173:174:17
Waynesboro Town Center5:236:237:238:239:23
Walmart (Waynesboro)8:309:3010:3011:3012:301:302:303:304:305:306:307:308:309:30
250 Connector, Westbound, Saturday: 8:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.
Walmart (Waynesboro)8:309:3010:3011:3012:301:302:303:304:305:306:30
Kmart8:359:3510:3511:3512:351:352:353:354:355:356:35
Augusta Health MOBCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALL
WWRC8:509:5010:5011:5012:501:502:503:504:505:506:50
Walmart (Staunton)9:0010:0011:0012:001:002:003:004:005:006:007:00
Valley View Senior Apartments9:0510:0511:0512:051:052:053:054:055:056:057:05
Staunton Mall9:1010:1011:1012:101:102:103:104:105:106:107:10
Staunton Hub/Lewis Street9:3010:3011:3012:301:302:303:304:305:306:307:30
250 Connector, Eastbound, Saturday: 8:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.
Staunton Hub/Lewis Street8:309:3010:3011:3012:301:302:303:304:305:306:30
Staunton Mall8:409:4010:4011:4012:401:402:403:404:405:406:40
Valley View Senior Apartments8:459:4510:4511:4512:451:452:453:454:455:456:45
Walmart (Staunton)8:509:5010:5011:5012:501:502:503:504:505:506:50
WWRC9:0110:0111:0112:011:012:013:014:015:016:017:01
Augusta Health MOBCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALLCALL
Waynesboro Town Center9:2310:2311:2312:231:232:233:234:235:236:237:23
Walmart (Waynesboro)9:3010:3011:3012:301:302:303:304:305:306:307:30
250 Connector, Westbound, Monday-Friday: 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Walmart (Waynesboro)

7:30 | 8:30 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30 | 5:30 | 6:30 | 7:30 | 8:30

Kmart

7:35 | 8:35 | 9:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 1:35 | 2:35 | 3:35 | 4:35 | 5:35 | 6:35 | 7:35 | 8:35

Augusta Health Fitness

7:44 | 8:44 |9:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 1:44 | 2:44 | 3:44 | 4:44 | CALL | CALL | CALL | CALL

Augusta Health MOB

7:46 | 8:46 | 9:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 1:46 | 2:46 | 3:46 | 4:46 | CALL | CALL | CALL | CALL

WWRC

4:51| 5:51 | 6:51 | 7:51 | 8:51

Walmart (Staunton)

8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00

Valley View Senior Apartments

8:05| 9:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 1:05 | 2:05 | 3:05 | 4:05 | CALL | CALL | CALL | CALL | CALL

Staunton Mall

8:10 | 9:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 1:10 | 2:10 | 3:10 | 4:10 | 5:10 | 6:10 | 7:10 | 8:10 | 9:10

Statler Square

8:15 | 9:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 1:15 | 2:15 | 3:15 | 4:15 | 5:15 | 6:15 | 7:15 | 8:15 | 9:15

Staunton Hub/Lewis Street

8:30 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30 | 5:30 | 6:30 | 7:30 | 8:30 | 9:30

250 Connector, Eastbound, Monday-Friday: 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Staunton Hub/Lewis Street

7:30 | 8:30 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30 | 5:30 | 6:30 | 7:30 | 8:30

Statler Square

7:35 | 8:35 | 9:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 1:35 | 2:35 | 3:35 | 4:35 | 5:35 | 6:35 | 7:35 | 8:35

Staunton Mall

7:40 | 8:40 |9:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 1:40 | 2:40 | 3:40 | 4:40 | 5:40 | 6:40 | 7:40 | 8:40

Valley View Senior Apartments

7:45 | 8:45 | 9:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 1:45 | 2:45 | 3:45 | 4:45 | CALL | CALL | CALL | CALL

Walmart (Staunton)

7:50 | 8:50 | 9:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 1:50 | 2:50 | 3:50 | 4:50 | 5:50 | 6:50 | 7:50 | 8:50

WWRC

5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00

Augusta Health Fitness

8:02 | 9:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 1:02 | 2:02 | 3:02 | 4:02 | 5:02 | CALL | CALL | CALL | CALL

Augusta Health MOB

8:05 | 9:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 1:05 | 2:05 | 3:05 | 4:05 | 5:05 | CALL | CALL | CALL | CALL

Kmart

8:17 | 9:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 1:17 | 2:17 | 3:17 | 4:17

Waynesboro Town Center

5:23 | 6:23 | 7:23 | 8:23 | 9:23

Walmart (Waynesboro)

8:30 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30 | 5:30 | 6:30 | 7:30 | 8:30 | 9:30

250 Connector, Westbound, Saturday: 8:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Walmart (Waynesboro)

8:30 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30 | 5:30 | 6:30

Kmart

8:35 | 9:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 1:35 | 2:35 | 3:35 | 4:35 | 5:35 | 6:35

Augusta Health MOB

CALL

WWRC

8:50 | 9:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 1:50 | 2:50 | 3:50 | 4:50 | 5:50 | 6:50

Walmart (Staunton)

9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 1:00 | 2:00 | 3:00 | 4:00 | 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00

Valley View Senior Apartments

9:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 1:05 | 2:05 | 3:05 | 4:05 | 5:05 | 6:05 | 7:05

Staunton Mall

9:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 1:10 | 2:10 | 3:10 | 4:10 | 5:10 | 6:10 | 7:10

Staunton Hub/Lewis Street

9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30 | 5:30 | 6:30 | 7:30

250 Connector, Eastbound, Saturday: 8:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Staunton Hub/Lewis Street

8:30 | 9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30 | 5:30 | 6:30

Staunton Mall

8:40 | 9:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 1:40 | 2:40 | 3:40 | 4:40 | 5:40 | 6:40

Valley View Senior Apartments

8:45 | 9:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 1:45 | 2:45 | 3:45 | 4:45 | 5:45 | 6:45

Walmart (Staunton)

8:50 | 9:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 1:50 | 2:50 | 3:50 | 4:50 | 5:50 | 6:50

WWRC

9:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 1:01 | 2:01 | 3:01 | 4:01 | 5:01 | 6:01 | 7:01

Augusta Health MOB

CALL

Waynesboro Town Center

9:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 1:23 | 2:23 | 3:23 | 4:23 | 5:23 | 6:23 | 7:23

Walmart (Waynesboro)

9:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 1:30 | 2:30 | 3:30 | 4:30 | 5:30 | 6:30 | 7:30

Staunton Hub connects with the Downtown Trolley, the West and North Loops, the Saturday Night Trolley, and the BRCC South Shuttle when they run at the same time.
Walmart Waynesboro Hub connects with the Waynesboro Circulator and the Stuarts Draft Link when they run at the same time.

Reliable Transportation Connects Staunton To Waynesboro.

Our 250 Connector provides bus transportation Monday through Saturday from Staunton to Waynesboro. With full service Monday through Friday and reduced service on Saturday, our consistent schedule gives you dependable transportation to your destination. Convenient drop-off and pick-up locations provide multiple options and time frames to catch the bus and get where you need to be on time. Stops include, but are not limited to: Walmart (both Staunton & Waynesboro), Augusta Health, WWRC, Valley View, and Waynesboro Town Center. Check out the full schedule!

250 Connector, Westbound, Monday – Friday: 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 p.m.
250 Connector, Westbound, Saturday: 8:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.

250 Connector, Eastbound, Monday – Friday: 7:30 a.m. – 9:30 p.m.
250 Connector, Eastbound, Saturday: 8:30 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Affordable Fares Fit Your Budget.

Standard Fare: $0.50 each way
ADA Compliant Paratransit Service: $1.00 each way
Children 12 years of age and under, when accompanied by an adult, ride free
Students with valid ID ride free

Our drivers do not make change, so please be prepared with exact fare.

Check out our trip planner to schedule your next ride or view all our regularly scheduled routes!

Get Comfortable On Our Buses.

We strive for clean buses and a safe ride for all our passengers. Get comfortable in seats with ample room, seatbelts available for your safety, and grab bars strategically located to help you safely move around the bus. New to riding the bus? Our safety and rider tips help you have a smooth experience.

Experienced Drivers Are Happy To Help.

Our drivers help you get where you need to be. We encourage our passengers to ask questions about the route, policies, schedule, and other ways we can provide great service. Drivers are trained to assist with mobility devices, route transfers, and general knowledge of the transit system and local area. Dependable, friendly service is how BRITE drivers serve our community every day.

We Welcome All Riders.

The Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission manages the BRITE transit system, and is committed to ensuring that no person is excluded from participation in, or denied the benefits of, or be subject to discrimination in the receipt of, its services or programs on the basis of race, color or national origin or any other characteristics protected by law, including Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, as amended. Further, under the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) of 1990, no entity shall discriminate against an individual with physical or mental disability in connection with the provision of transportation service.

Ride The 250 Connector!